Cando, North Dakota

Duck Hunting Capital of North Dakota

HOCKEY

Mailing Address: PO Box 882
Email: candohockeyboosters@hotmail.com
Contact: Lane Parker, 779-6242

Cando Hockey Board Members:

President - Kendra Gefroh
Vice President - Brett Thomas
Secretary - Carlee Thomson
Treasurer - Denvuer Freund
Directors - Chris Klier and Tony Spatola

See Below for 2017-2018 Cando ODNAC Game Schedule

Dates in Bold are home games

Mites --

Dec. 10 @ Park River, 2:00

Dec. 16 @ Manvel, 2:30

Dec. 17 @ Langdon, 3:45

Jan. 5 vs Devils Lake, 5:30

Jan. 13 @ Minot, TBA

Jan. 14 @ Minot, TBA

Jan. 20 vs Park River, 11:45

Jan. 20 vs Grafton 1, 3:00

Jan. 20 vs Grafton 2, 6:00

Jan. 21 @ Rugby, 1:00

Jan. 27 @ Rugby Tourney, TBA

Jan. 28 vs Langdon, 3:45

Feb. 10 @ Grafton Jamboree, TBA

Feb. 11 @ Northwood, 2:45

Feb. 16-18, @ DL Tourney, TBA

Feb. 23 @ Devils Lake, 5:30

Feb. 25 vs Rugby, 11:00

Feb. 25 vs Northwood, 2:00

March 16-17 @ Minot Tourney, TBA

March 17 vs Manvel, TBA

Squirts--

Coach: Lane Parker-799-6242

Dec. 10 @ Park River, 3:30

Dec. 16 @ Manvel, 4:00

Dec. 17 @ Langdon, 5:30

Jan. 5 vs Devils Lake, 7:00

Jan. 20 vs Park River, 1:30

Jan. 20 vs Grafton, 4:30

Jan. 21 @ Rugby, 2:30

Jan. 28 vs Langdon, 5:30

Feb. 2-4 @ DL Tourney, TBA

Feb. 11 @ Northwood, 4:15

Feb. 15-18 @ Fargo Squirt International, TBA

Feb. 23 @ Devils Lake, 7:00

Feb. 25 vs Rugby, 12:30

Feb. 25 vs Northwood, 3:30

March 9-11 @ Northern Lights, TBA

March 17 vs Manvel, TBA

Peewees --

Coach: Alex Puppe 520-1482

Nov. 17-19 @ Sidney Tourney, TBA

Dec. 8 @ Minot Maroon, 7:45

Dec. 9 @ Minot Black, 10:00

Dec. 17 @ Langdon, 2:00

Dec. 19 @ Devils Lake B, 5:45 Burdick

Jan. 6 @ Grand Forks, 7:00 pm

Jan. 7 @ Grand Forks, 12:00

Jan. 9 @ Rugby, 6:30

Jan. 12-14 @ Fargo Woodchipper Classic, TBA

Jan. 19 vs Northwood, 7:00

Jan. 20 vs Park River, 10:00

Jan. 27 vs Grand Forks, 11:00

Jan. 27 vs Grand Forks, 4:00

Jan. 28 vs Langdon, 2:00

Feb. 1 vs Devils Lake B, 6:30

Feb. 2 vs Rugby, 6:30

Feb. 9 @ Park River, 6:15

Feb. 11 @ Northwood, 1:00

Feb. 24 vs Watford City, 11:00

Feb. 24 vs Minot Maroon, 4:00

Feb. 25 vs Minot Black, 9:00 am

March 2-4 @ Minot— State Tourney, TBA